Post Offer Free
Shenzhen Pxtx Fiber Optic Cable Company  

Gold Index: 6042

You are here: home  > Multimode Connector Fiber Optic Ferrule for CATV / LAN / WAN

Multimode Connector Fiber Optic Ferrule for CATV / LAN / WAN 

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland) 
inquire
Add to My Favorites
HiSupplier Escrow
Share |

Product Detail

Model No.: AIA-1

Multimode Connector Fiber Optic Ferrule for CATV / LAN / WAN
 
 


Multimode Connector Fiber Optic Ferrule for CATV / LAN / WAN

 

 

Quick Detail:

  1. Name: MM Fiber Optic Ferrule
  2. Ferrule End-face: PC UPC
  3. Mode: Multimode
  4. Material: Ceramic/Zirconia, Metal
  5. Outer Diameter : φ2.5mm(FC/SC/ST), φ1.25mm(LC/MU)
  6. Inner Diameter: 125,125.5,126um(SM), 127,128um(MM)

 

Description:

 

Fiber optic ferrule keeps the fibers accurately aligned within the connector.

 

 

Features:

  1. High reliability
  2. High reflectivity
  3. High quality and competitive price
  4. Good the coaxial tolerance and size accuracy
  5. Properties of high intensity, the wear resistance, high anti-aging

 

Application:

  1. Telecommunication
  2. CATV
  3. LAN & WAN
  4. Network

 

Specification:

 

Applications PC APC
SM Fiber MM Fiber SM Fiber
Outer Diameter Ø2.499±0.0005

Ø2.499±0.0001

-0.0023

Ø2.499±0.0005
Concentricity ≤ 1.0 ≤ 3.0 ≤ 1.0
Hole Diameter Ø125.0,
Ø125.5,Ø126.0, +0.001
Ø126.0,
Ø127.0+0.001
Ø125.0,Ø125.5,Ø126.0, +0.001
Material All Zirconia

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Our advantage


1. Professional manufacturer.
2. We provide good quality Fiber Optic solution with manufacture competitive  price
3. Best delivery time
4. OEM service provide,Your own logo and own design are welcomed.
5. Long distance factory review by video talk
6. Can be customized production of fiber optic solution

 

bigPhoto
 Mr. Alfred Lau

Tel: 86-755-29011633
Contact to this supplier

Related Search

Find more related products in following catalogs on Hisupplier.com

Company Info

Shenzhen Pxtx Fiber Optic Cable Company [China (Mainland)]


Business Type:Manufacturer
City: Shenzhen
Province/State: Guangdong
Country/Region: China (Mainland)

You May Like:

Product (130)