Post Offer Free
Shenzhen Pxtx Fiber Optic Cable Company  

Gold Index: 6042

You are here: home  > Duplex Round 2 - 24 Core Indoor Fiber Optic Cable For Pigtail And Patch Cord

Duplex Round 2 - 24 Core Indoor Fiber Optic Cable For Pigtail And Patch Cord 

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland) 
inquire
Add to My Favorites
HiSupplier Escrow
Share |

Product Detail

Model No.: AIA-1

Duplex Round 2 - 24 Core Indoor Fiber Optic Cable For Pigtail And Patch Cord
 
 
Desc

Duplex Round 2 - 24 Core Indoor Fiber Optic Cable For Pigtail And Patch Cord

 

 

Description

 

 Excellent stripping performance of tight buffer, distribution optical fiber cable
 GJFJV Indoor Optical Fiber Cable From 2core to 24core
 Fiber: can choose SM 9/125 or MM: 62.5/125 ,50/125, OM1,OM2,OM3,OM4

 

 

Characteristics

 

 High strength aramid yarn strength member ensures high tensile strength and long term stability in transmission
 Small outer diameter,light weight,flame retardant,easy to strip, low attenuation,highly soft
 Direct splicing between tight buffered cables without need of tie-in box or pigtail,suitable for installation,operation and convenient for maintenance.
 Low dispersion and attenuation
 for indoor with aramid yarn

 

Application:

 

As building to building connecting cable.

As indoor soft cable along the wall ,ceiling,between layers and in conduits.

As pigtails,movable connectors and patch cords for communication equipment.

 

                  

Optical Characteristics

 

 

G.652

G.655

50/125μm

62.5/125μm

Attenuation

@850nm

 

 

≤3.0 dB/km

≤3.0 dB/km

(+20°C)

@1300nm

 

 

≤1.0 dB/km

≤1.0 dB/km

 

@1310nm

≤0.36 dB/km

≤0.40 dB/km

 

 

 

@1550nm

≤0.22 dB/km

≤0.23dB/km

 

 

Bandwidth (Class A)

@850nm

 

 

≥500 MHz·km

≥200 MHz·km

@1300nm

 

 

≥1000 MHz·km

≥600 MHz·km

 

 

Our advantage

 

1. Professional cable manufacturer.
2. We provide good quality Fiber Optic cable with manufacture competitive  price
3. Best delivery time
4. OEM service provide,Your own logo and own design are welcomed.
5. Long distance factory review by video talk
6. Can be customized production of fiber optic cable
7. 30 years cable service life , even 60 years cable service life.

 

duplex round cable

bigPhoto
 Mr. Alfred Lau

Tel: 86-755-29011633
Contact to this supplier

Related Search

Find more related products in following catalogs on Hisupplier.com

Company Info

Shenzhen Pxtx Fiber Optic Cable Company [China (Mainland)]


Business Type:Manufacturer
City: Shenzhen
Province/State: Guangdong
Country/Region: China (Mainland)

You May Like:

Product (130)